Workshops

Facultative Afternoon Workshops

On Tuesday and Thursday afternoons, there will be workshops that you can choose from depending on your personal interests.

During the 2nd and 3rd week of the summer school, there are available the individual phonetic consultations.

You will receive login details from your teachers. Check the offer below to decide which workshops you want to attend.

WORKSHOPS 2019

 

Thursday 1. 8. 14.30

Courses I+II

Michaela Sanytrová (duration 90 min, capacity 15)

Aneta and Tamara Bučková (duration 120 min, capacity 12)

Petr Janeček – 14:30 at the faculty (duration 120 min, capacity 30)

Courses III+IV                                                                               

Marie Kopřivová (duration 90 min, capacity 12)

Tomáš Vučka – 14:30 at the faculty (duration 120 min, capacity 15)

 

Tuesday 6. 8. 14.30

Courses I+II

Michaela Sanytrová (duration 90 min, capacity 15)

Aneta and Tamara Bučková (duration 120 min, capacity 12)

Courses III+IV

Marie Kopřivová (duration 90 min, capacity 12)

Petr Janeček – 14:30 at the faculty (duration 120 min, capacity 30)

Tomáš Vučka – 14:30 at the faculty (duration 120 min, capacity 15)

Courses I–IV

room 16 (duration 45 min, capacity 15)

 

Thursday 8. 8. 14.30

Courses I+II

Michaela Sanytrová (duration 90 min, capacity 15)

Aneta and Tamara Bučková (duration 120 min, capacity 12)

Courses III+IV

Marie Kopřivová (duration 90 min, capacity 12)

Petr Janeček – 14:30 at the faculty (duration 120 min, capacity 30)

Tomáš Vučka – 14:30 at the faculty (duration 120 min, capacity 15)

Courses I-IV

room 16 (duration 45 min, capacity 15)

 

Tuesday 13.08

Courses I+II

Adrian Zasina (duration 90 min, capacity 12)

Petr Janeček – 14.30 we are leaving from the faculty (duration 120 min, capacity 30)

Lucie Malá – 14.30 we are leaving from the faculty (duration 120 min, capacity 15)

Courses III+IV

Tomáš Vučka – 14.30  we are leaving from the faculty (duration 120 min, capacity 15)

Courses I-IV

Room 16 (duration 45 min, capacity 15)

 

Thursday 15.08

Courses I+II

Adrian Zasina (duration 90 min, capacity 12)

Lucie Malá – 14.30 we are leaving from the faculty (duration 120 min, capacity 15)

Courses III+IV

Tomáš Vučka – 14.30 we are leaving from the faculty (duration 120 min, capacity 15)

Petr Janeček – 14.30 we are leaving from the faculty (duration 120 min, capacity 30)

Courses I-IV

Jitka Veroňková – room 16 (duration 45 min, capacity 15)

 

Tuesday 20.08 14.30

Courses I+II

Adrian Zasina (duration 90 min, capacity 12)

Courses II+III

Lucie Malá – 14.30 we are leaving from the faculty (duration 120 min, capacity 15)

Courses III+IV

Petr Janeček – 14.30 we are leaving from the faculty (duration 120 min, capacity 30)

 

 Workshops 2017

Workshops 2018